Community Lodge Founding Fathers

Chartered
October 19, 1922

William (Bill) Vernon Brewer *

William (Bill) Vernon Brewer *

Founding Member & Benefactor

Kel Warren Osborn *

Kel Warren Osborn *

Founding Member

Raymond Dowdell *

Raymond Dowdell *

Founding Member

1920’s
Raymond Dowdell *

Raymond Dowdell *

1922 - 1923

Robert Walters Taylor *

Robert Walters Taylor *

1924

Howard D. Smith *

Howard D. Smith *

1925

Harry E. Penny *

Harry E. Penny *

1926

Wilbur G. Barnhart *

Wilbur G. Barnhart *

1927

William C. Adams *

William C. Adams *

1928

Jasper N. Bullock *

Jasper N. Bullock *

1929

1930’s
Charles C. Miller *

Charles C. Miller *

1930

F. Bert Allen *

F. Bert Allen *

1931

Francis W. Paddock *

Francis W. Paddock *

1932

Dana F. Reynolds *

Dana F. Reynolds *

1933

Howard E. Hawk *

Howard E. Hawk *

1934

August W. Weber *

August W. Weber *

1935

Irwin A. Bottenhorn *

Irwin A. Bottenhorn *

1936

Frank C. Reading *

Frank C. Reading *

1937

Walter E. Bogen *

Walter E. Bogen *

1938

Walter H. Whissen *

Walter H. Whissen *

1939

1940’s

Donald W. Eilber *

Donald W. Eilber *

1940

James D. Holt *

James D. Holt *

1941

W. Fred Aschinger, Jr. *

W. Fred Aschinger, Jr. *

1942

Don O. Stone *

Don O. Stone *

1943

Ralph R. Atkinson *

Ralph R. Atkinson *

1944

Richard R. Kinney *

Richard R. Kinney *

1945

William H. Barnes *

William H. Barnes *

1946

Arthur D. Bogen *

Arthur D. Bogen *

1947

C. Clifford Ryan *

C. Clifford Ryan *

1948

Archie R. Turner, Sr. *

Archie R. Turner, Sr. *

1949

1950’s

Edgar L. Ott *

Edgar L. Ott *

1950

Past Grand Master

Charles Reichelderfer *

Charles Reichelderfer *

1951

Eldon W. Fawley *

Eldon W. Fawley *

1952

Kenneth F. Kunkler *

Kenneth F. Kunkler *

1953

Floyd F. McCarty *

Floyd F. McCarty *

1954

J. Robert Corwin *

J. Robert Corwin *

1955

Alexander Cullins *

Alexander Cullins *

1956

Harold B. Nudd *

Harold B. Nudd *

1957

Richard C. McKeever *

Richard C. McKeever *

1958

A. C. Foreman *

A. C. Foreman *

1959

1960’s

Thomas H. Wingfield *

Thomas H. Wingfield *

1960

Past Grand Master

Robert L. Roof *

Robert L. Roof *

1961

E. Robert Bayer, Jr. *

E. Robert Bayer, Jr. *

1962

A. Richard Odebrecht *

A. Richard Odebrecht *

1963

William H. Schellenger *

William H. Schellenger *

1964

Donald M. Bland *

Donald M. Bland *

1965

Howard D. Holsinger

Howard D. Holsinger

1966

George A. Ells

George A. Ells

1967

Richard D. Metcalf *

Richard D. Metcalf *

1968

Benjamin Minutilli *

Benjamin Minutilli *

1969

1970’s

Harold E. Martin *

Harold E. Martin *

1970

James S. Nohelty *

James S. Nohelty *

1971

Richard H. Mahr *

Richard H. Mahr *

1972

Marvin Reed *

Marvin Reed *

1973

Lowell E. Diehl

Lowell E. Diehl

1974

Verne D. Snider *

Verne D. Snider *

1975

Vallie R. Bauer

Vallie R. Bauer

1976

C. Carbon Wolfe, Jr. *

C. Carbon Wolfe, Jr. *

1977

John W. Jeffers *

John W. Jeffers *

1978

Kenneth Oliver *

Kenneth Oliver *

1979

1980’s

Archie E. Warren *

Archie E. Warren *

1980

James L. Caldwell

James L. Caldwell

1981

Vincent R. Primavera *

Vincent R. Primavera *

1982

Daniel W. Hall *

Daniel W. Hall *

1983

John W. Clark, Jr. *

John W. Clark, Jr. *

1984

Salvatore Porchia

Salvatore Porchia

1985

John C. Minnis *

John C. Minnis *

1986

William B. Strom, Jr.

William B. Strom, Jr.

1987

Daun R. Knox

Daun R. Knox

1988

Carl J. Long, Jr.

Carl J. Long, Jr.

1989

1990’s

Ross O. Murphree *

Ross O. Murphree *

1990

John B. Jeffers

John B. Jeffers

1991

John W. Clark III

John W. Clark III

1992

Duane A. Hamann

Duane A. Hamann

1993

Douglas R. McCready

Douglas R. McCready

1994

Kevin Sturtevant

Kevin Sturtevant

1995

D. Tod Tilton

D. Tod Tilton

1996

Gerald L. Marshall

Gerald L. Marshall

1997

Steven Detrick

Steven Detrick

1998

M. Saleem Awan

M. Saleem Awan

1999

2000’s

Edmund G. Redman *

Edmund G. Redman *

2000

William Neil *

William Neil *

2001

K. Phillip Furrow

K. Phillip Furrow

2002

Thomas L. Irvin

Thomas L. Irvin

2003

Robert L. Copeland

Robert L. Copeland

2004 - 2005

William B. Strom, Jr.

William B. Strom, Jr.

2007

2010’s

William B. Strom, Jr.

William B. Strom, Jr.

2010

Frank C. Wright

Frank C. Wright

2011

Douglas R.Gustafson

Douglas R.Gustafson

2012 - 2013

Robert Mathew Carson III

Robert Mathew Carson III

2014 - 2015

Gary Michael Pastor

Gary Michael Pastor

2016

* – Deceased